Pacific sandalwood essential oil
One the most precious essential oils, characterized by deep, woody, warm and calming scent, thanks to which this essential oil is widely used in perfumery. In cosmetics we use it for its beneficient effect on skin, preventing it to dry out and helps making it elastic. Added to massage oils it will help to relax, maybe because they attribute it aphrodisiac features.
see certificate below
steam distillation of wood
|Maximum concentration RIFM||
20 % (1 to max . 40 drops in 10 ml)