ho-wood

HO – wood essential oil

Cinnamomum camphora ct linalool

Origin: China

Essential oil of Ho wood has the same aroma and effect as rosewood essential oil which origins from Brazilian forests. As rosewood is on the list of endangered species, our Ho wood essential oil it its excellent replacement, often referred to as “rosewood twin”. It is used in cosmetics for treatment of fine lines and wrinkles.

It blends well with essential oils of cedarwood, cinnamon, and bergamot.

 

 

8,80€

Volume: 10 ml


Product properties

Essential oil
Steam distillation
Bark, wood, leaves
Monoterpene alcohols

HO WOOD

Botanical name

Cinnamomum camphora

Origin

see certificate below

Extraction method

steam distillation of wood

Odour

floral, woody

Odour intensity

distinct

Note

middle

Maximum concentration RIFM

10 % (1 to max . 20 drops in 10 ml)